NG banner

Restricted Authorized Stockage Listing (ASL) 


National Guard Bureau has authorized the NGMMC to make certain restricted items available to ARNG states pending explicit NGB authorization. Please review the item listing below. Contact the NGMMC Program Manager or Supervisor here for further information on how to request these restricted ASL items. NOTE: This listing will change as stock availability changes.

NomenclatureLINNIIN
5K/TPU (DIESEL)N/AAKDSL5KTP
5K/TPU (MOGAS)N/AAKGAS5KTP
ADAPTER ASSEMBLY, TRN/A012251156
ADAPTER, AMMUNITION BRACKETN/A014256541
ASSEMBLY, COVERN/A015801324
BACKPACK,LADDER TACN/A015157176
BODY ARMOR, OTV LB28123015267888
BODY ARMOR, OTV SB28123015267885
BODY ARMOR, OTV XLB28123015267891
BODY ARMOR, OTV XSB28123015267882
BODY ARMOR, OTV XXLB28123015267893
BODY ARMOR, OTV XXXLB28123015267894
BODY ARMOR, OTV XXXXLB28123015267895
BORELIGHT SYSTEM, LAL05005014712091
CANISTERSN/A01Z100035
CHARGER BATTERY70190N015327711
CONVERSION KIT ASSE LARGEDA7042015374442
CONVERSION KIT ASSE MEDIUMDA7042015374436
CONVERSION KIT ASSE SMDA7042015374433
CONVERSION KIT ASSE XLARGEDA7042015374443
CONVERSION KIT ASSE XXXLARGEDA7042015374615
DETECTOR KIT,CHEMIC N/A011334964
DISCHARGER,GRENADE,SMOKE,COUNTERD15345014541625
DUCT TAPEN/A01z100001
FREE BOTTOM KIT MLN/A01F006782
FREE BOTTOM KIT MSN/A01F006780
FREE BOTTOM KIT SLN/A01F006779
FREE BOTTOM KIT SSN/A01F006777
FREE BOTTOM KIT XSSN/A01F006774
FREE TOP KIT LSN/A01F006765
FREE TOP KIT MLN/A01F006764
FREE TOP KIT MSN/A01F006762
FREE TOP KIT SLN/A01F006761
FREE TOP KIT SSN/A01F006759
FREE TOP KIT XSLN/A01F006758
FREE TOP KIT XSSN/A01F006756
FREE WOOL SOCK SN/A015770390
FREE WOOL SOCK XSN/A015770379
FRONT RAIL KIT M249N/A014909698
GEN III ECWCS BOTTOM KIT MLN/A01F001416
GEN III ECWCS BOTTOM KIT S-SN/A01F001412
GEN III ECWCS BOTTOM KIT XL-XLN/A01F001421
GEN III ECWCS BOTTOM KIT XLRN/A01F001419
GEN III ECWCS BOTTOM KIT XS-SN/A01F001397
GEN III ECWCS BOTTOM KIT XXL-LN/A01F001423
GEN III ECWCS BOTTOM KIT XXL-RN/A01F001422
GEN III ECWCS BOTTOM KIT XXLXLN/A01F001424
GEN III ECWCS TOP KIT MRN/A01F001401
GEN III ECWCS TOP KIT S-SN/A01F001396
GEN III ECWCS TOP KIT SLN/A01f001400
GEN III ECWCS TOP KIT SRN/A01F001399
GEN III ECWCS TOP KIT XL-XLN/A01F001407
GEN III ECWCS TOP KIT XLRN/A01F001405
GEN III ECWCS TOP KIT XS-SN/A01F001394
GEN III ECWCS TOP KIT XXLLN/A01F001409
GEN III ECWCS TOP KIT XXLXLN/A01F001410
GLOBAL RESPIRATOR BAG W/MODIFICAN/A01Z100027
GRAPPLING HOOK, COLLAPSIBLEN/A014990035
HELMET, ADVANCED COMBATH53175015296302
HELMET, ADVANCED COMBAT LH53175015296344
HELMET, ADVANCED COMBAT XLH53175015296365
HEMTT (MOGAS)N/AAKGASHEMT
HEMTT( DIESEL)N/AAKDSLHEMT
HOOK KNIFE, RESCUEHA400G015439618
INSERT XSAPI LRGJ15456015479779
INSERT XSAPI XSMLJ15456015479555
INSERTS ENHANCED XSJ85705015207360
INSTALLATION KIT J33315014512285
INSTALLATION KIT ELECTRONIC EQUIN/A014210814
INSTALLATION KIT RINGZA058F013815431
INSTALLATION KIT, ELN/A013692082
JACKET NOMEX FLEECE LDA152Y01f001293
LADDER,TACTICAL ASSN/A015156935
LASER DETECTING SETL60482015150444
M24 BINOCULARB67839014993547
MASK CHEMICAL BIOLOGICAL: M12418013703821
MEDIC SET UNIV CAMFLGM33390015247632
MODULAR SLEEPING BAG SYSM60733015519876
MOUNT MACHINE GUNM11003014116341
MOUNT: MACHINE GUN M197 M11071014134098
N95 RESPIRATOR MASKSN/A01R010001
PERSONEL PROTECTION EQUIP KITDA150H01C044109
PLOTTING BOARD M19P07968010597989
POWER SUPPLY63026N015223494
PURG KIT FC OMP70517000651110
RADIO ST AN/VRC-87AR67160012679480
SAFETY GLASSES,REVISION SAWFLY EHA4052015274018
SAFETY GLASSES,REVISION SAWFLY EHA4052015274051
SAW,CUTOFF,WOODWORKING98455N015810078
SIGHT HOLOGRAPHICGA405T015171751
SLING HELICOPTER CARGO CAR T79003010272902
SLING HELICOPTER CARGO CAR T79009010272900
SPECTACLE KIT INTERHA4038015255085
STRAP CUTTER, COMBATHA400G015683219
STRAP,INVOLUNTARY,RDA651V015151156
TELESCOP STRAIG M144T60253013862771
TELESCOPE, STRAIGHTT60185014116350
TEST SET TS-4348/UVE03826013239584
TESTIN GKIT,PETROLEUMN/A015585109
TOOL KIT,ELECTRONIC SYSTEMT57382011950855
TOOL SET, SECM REPLMN/A015529864
TYVEK SUIT LARGEN/A01z100019
TYVEK SUIT MEDIUMN/A01Z100018
TYVEK SUIT SMALLN/A01Z100017
TYVEK SUIT XXLARGEN/A01z100021
VEST BDY ARMOR XLGB42187015561576
VEST BDY ARMR LRGB42187015561571
VEST BDY ARMR MED/LNGB42187015561491
VEST BDY ARMR SMLB42187015561715
VEST BDY ARMR XXXLB42187015517656
VEST BODY ARMOR LB42187015517648
VEST BODY ARMOR L/LB42187015517652
VEST BODY ARMOR MB42187015517643
VEST BODY ARMOR M/LB42187015517647
VEST BODY ARMOR SB42187015517642
VEST BODY ARMOR XLB42187015517653
VEST BODY ARMOR XL/LB42187015517654
VEST BODY ARMOR XSB42187015517640
VEST, BODY ARMORB42187015561579
VEST, BODY ARMOR LLB42187015561575
VEST, BODY ARMOR XXLB42187015517655
VEST, IOTV GEN III LJ05005016047701
VEST, IOTV GEN III MJ05005016047696
VEST, IOTV GEN III MLJ05005016047697
VEST, IOTV GEN III SJ05005016047692
VEST, IOTV GEN III XLJ05005016047704
VEST, IOTV GEN III XLLJ05005016047705
VEST, IOTV GEN III XSJ05005016047691
VEST, IOTV GEN III XXLJ05005016047707
VEST,BODY ARMORB42187015561703
VST BDY ARMR XXXXLB42187015561582
WATER QUALITY ANALYSIS SETN/A014772395
WRENCH, IMPACT, ELECN/A015366492
YELLOW BOOT/SHOE COVER MN/A01Z100034
YELLOW BOOT/SHOE COVER SN/A01Z100031
YELLOW BOOT/SHOE COVER LN/A01Z100023
YELLOW BOOT/SHOE COVER XLN/A01Z100022
YELLOW BOOT/SHOE COVER XXLN/A01Z100024